您好,欢迎来到华佗小知识。
搜索
您的当前位置:首页2017年青海省西宁市中考英语试卷(附详细答案)

2017年青海省西宁市中考英语试卷(附详细答案)

来源:华佗小知识
-------------在-------------------- 此 ____________--------------------__卷__号生 _考__ _ _ _ _-------------------- ___上_____ _ _ _ ____________--------------------____答__名__姓__ _ _ _ ___--------------------__题________校学--------------------业无毕--------------------效---------------- 绝密★启用前

青海省西宁市2017年初中毕业暨升学考试

英 语

(满分120分,考试时间120分钟)

第Ⅰ卷(选择题 共70分)

一、听力理解(每小题1分,共20分)

第一节 听对话,根据对话内容和所给问题,选择正确图片。(读一遍) 1. How much are the socks? A B C 2. Which is Ann’s collection? A B C 3. What will Nick do this weekend? A B C 4. Where does Mary’s father work? A B C 英语试卷 第1页(共28页)

5. What can’t Lucy go to the party? A B C 第二节 听对话,根据对话内容和所给问题,选择正确答案。(读两遍) 6. Where is Betty today? A. In the office. B. In hospital. C. At home. 7. What’s the weather like now?

A. Rainy.

B. Sunny.

C. Snowy.

8. What does the woman think of the coat? A. The style is not popular.

B. The colour is not good. C. The size is not suitable. 9. What is the woman going to do? A. Turn down the TV.

B. Turn on the TV.

C. Turn up the TV.

10. Who is Chris Paine? A. A computer engineer.

B. A writer.

C. A football player.

第三节 听长对话,根据对话内容和所给问题,选择正确答案。(读两遍) 听第一段对话,回答第11,12小题。

11. What competition are the two speakers talking about? A. Running.

B. Basketball.

C. Swimming.

12. Which of the following is TRUE about the match? A. A team from Yuying lost the match.

B. The two speakers’ team got last in the match. C. The man thought the match was boring. 听第二段对话,回答第13至15小题。

13. Why does the girl feel nervous before going to Switzerland? A. Because she has never been abroad. B. Because she doesn’t know the culture there. C. Because she doesn’t know the language.

英语试卷 第2页(共28页)

14. What should the girl do if she visits a friend in Switzerland? A. She can’t be late.

B. She should take some presents. C. She should buy some flowers. 15. What is Switzerland famous for? A. Culture.

B. Time.

C. Watches.

第四节 听短文,根据短文内容从A、B、C 三个选项中选择正确答案,完成信息记录表。(读两遍) Tony’s Report Card Math 16 17 Do well Science 18 P.E. Best at 19 Tony’s parents must be 20 to see his report card. 16. A. OK

B. Good. C. Bad 17. A. Chinese B. Music C. History 18. A. Hard-working

B. Lazy C. Smart 19. A. running B. skating C. swimming 20. A. sad

B. happy

C. angry

二、单项选择(每小题1分,共15分)

从各题所给的四个选项中,选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。 21. I want to be ________ police artist. It’s ________ interesting job. A. a; the

B. a; an

C. an; the

D. the; the

22. — Have you got Kathy’s ________ for her concert? — Yes. I’d like to go and enjoy it A. invention B. instruction C. invitation D. introduction 23. Shanghai Disneyland opened ________ June 16, 2016. We want to visit it. A. in

B. on

C. at

D. of

24. — My parents are crazy about Running Man. How about you parents? — ________ my dad ________ my mom likes it. They prefer The Reader. A. Neither; nor B. Both; and C. Either; or

D. Not only; but also

英语试卷 第3页(共28页) 25. — I called you this morning, but nobody answered. — I ________ flowers in my garden at that time. A. watered

B. was watering

C. water

D. am watering

26. If it ________ sunny tomorrow, I will go shopping with my friend in the supermarket. A. will be

B. be

C. is

D. was

27. — Why was the young man so ________ in himself? — Because he had too many failures. A. disappointed

B. surprised

C. interested

D. excited

28. — I want to teach in the poor countryside of Qinghai when I graduate from the college.

— Me, too. Teachers ________ very much there. A. need

B. are needing

C. are needed

D. needed

29. Every morning the old people enjoy ________ in the square, singing and dancing. A. him

B. them

C. himself

D. themselves

30. — Could you please teach me how to ________ “red envelope(红包)” on WeChat? — Sure. Let me show you. A. give away

B. give up

C. give back

D. give out

31. — ________ excellent work you have done! — It’s very kind of you to say so. A. What

B. How

C. What an

D. How an

32. His grandmother ________ for 6 years. And he still misses her very mush.

A. died B. has died C. has been dead D. has been died

33. — What will the weather be like tomorrow?

— It ________ be rainy, cloudy or sunny. I’m not sure. A. must

B. should

C. can’t

D. might

34. I’m planning a trip to the beach tomorrow, but still can’t decide ________. A. where am I going

B. how I’m going to get there C. when I’m planning it

D. why am I planning it

35. — Excuse me, can you tell me where the nearest bank is, please? — ________ Oh yes! It’s past the office, next to a big market. A. You’re welcome.

B. Oh, I beg your pardon? C. Umm…, let me think.

D. what do you mean?

英语试卷 第4页(共28页)

-------------在--------------------此 ___________--------------------__卷___号生 _考__ _ _ _ _-------------------- ___上_____ _ _ _ ____________--------------------____答__名__姓__ _ _ _ __--------------------__题_________校学--------------------业无毕--------------------效---------------- 三、完形填空(每小题1分,共10分)

阅读下面短文,从短文后各题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中,选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。

Jenny, from Germany, spent some time traveling in India. While she was there, she

stayed with her Indian friend, Leela. However, there were language problems. It was very 36 for her to communicate in the new environment, which was very different 37 that of her own country.

One day, together with Leela, Jenny went to 38 an orphanage(孤儿院). All the children there were very young. At first, Jenny was not sure if she could have a way to communicate with them. She went over to the children 39 and sat beside them. After some time, one of the children 40 her. She felt a little relaxed and smiled back. Then she went close to the child. She slowly put her arm around the child and started 41 a song in German. The child kept smiling and started repeating the words after her. The words that came from the little mouth were different from those that Jenny sang, but the rhythm(节奏) was the same. Jenny sang a little more and the child followed her again. Wanting to join in the 42 , another child went up to Jenny and started singing the rhythm. Then more children joined. They 43 many smiles together.

From the other side of the hall, Leela was smiling and watching them. Noticing Leela’s eyes on her, Jenny had an exciting feeling from her heart: “See, I don’t have any language problems. We 44 speak and communicate!” At that moment, she understood: we’re all simple human, and we have the 45 to connect with each other. 36. A. nice B. dangerous C. difficult D. easy 37. A. from

B. for

C. of

D. away 38. A. show B. visit C. build D. improve 39. A. slowly B. early

C. hardly

D. easily 40. A. looked at B. laughed at C. shouted at D. smiled at 41. A. singing B. writing C. saying D. playing 42. A. club

B. talk

C. fun

D. dance 43. A. forgot B. remembered C. shared D. missed 44. A. can

B. must C. need D. should 45. A. pressure

B. mistake

C. custom

D. ability

英语试卷 第5页(共28页) 四、阅读理解(46—55题,每小题2分;56—60题,每小题1分,共25分)

A

阅读短文,从每题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中,选出最佳选项。

Everyone gets angry. Many things may make you angry. Maybe your teacher gave you too much homework. Or maybe a friend borrowed your favorite video game and then broke it. You may get angry when something doesn’t go your way. Maybe you get mad at yourself when your team loses an important game. Or maybe you become a road rager(路怒族) when a driver accidentally cuts in front of you. That makes you angry! You need to know what to do with your anger. Here are some things you can do when you fell angry:

*Talk to a friend you can trust. *Count to ten. *Get or give a hug. *Take some exercise. *Draw a picture of your anger. *Play a video game.

*Run around the outside of the house five times as fast as you can. *Sing along with the CD player.

*Think good thoughts (maybe about a fun vacation or your favorite sport). *Take a bike ride, go skating, play basketball—do something active!

Never getting angry is impossible. But when you are angry, you can do something and it can make things better or worse. Don’t let anger be the boss of you. Be in control of it! 46. In the passage, the writer gives us ________ pieces of advice. A. ten

B. eleven

C. twelve

D. thirteen

47. The underlined part “when something doesn’t go your way” probably means ________. A. when you get lost

B. when you are on a wrong way C. when you meet with something difficult D. When things don’t go as you imagine

48. If you run around the outside of your house five times, and your house is a circle of 260 meters, so you’ll run ________. A. 1 300 kilometers B. 1 300 meters C. 1 360 kilometers

D. 1 360 meters

英语试卷 第6页(共28页)

49. As for doing with anger, which of the following is NOT mentioned in the passage? A. Talk to a friend you believe. B. Get a hug.

C. Have a fight with a friend.

D. Think good thoughts.

50. The passage is mainly about ________.

A. how to deal with your anger B. letting anger be the boss of you C. drinking more water when you’re angry D. doing something active when you’re angry

B

阅读短文,从每题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中,选出最佳选项。

When I was small, my mom used to give the family a funny special treat from time to time—she would make breakfast food for dinner.

I remember she did so one night. She had been at work all day but wanted to do something special for us all. On that evening, my mom put a plate of eggs and very burnt toast(面包) in front of my dad. I waited to see if anyone noticed. But my dad just took his toast, smiled at my mom and asked me how my day at school had been. I don’t remember what I told him that night. But I remember watching him put butter on that toast. He ate it up as usual.

After dinner, I remember hearing my mom apologize to my dad for burning the toast. I’ll never forget what he said: “Honey, I love burnt toast.” Later that night, I went to kiss daddy good night. I asked him if he really liked his toast burnt. He wrapped(紧抱) me in his arms and said, “Your mommy worked very hard today. She’s really tired. And a bit of burnt toast never hurt anyone!”

Life is full of imperfect things. Nobody is perfect, either. I’m not the best at anything. I forget birthdays and other important events just like everyone else does. But I’ve learned something important from my father. Understanding is the basis of everything, whether between a husband and wife, a parent and child or just between two friends. Remember, burnt toast never hurt anyone. It’s the people with the kind thoughts who make life worth living. 51. The writer’s father ________ during the dinner. A. didn’t take the burnt toast B. ate up all the burnt toast C. threw away the burnt toast

D. didn’t notice the burnt toast

52. What does the underlined word “apologize” mean?

英语试卷 第7页(共28页)

A. 辩白 B. C.道歉 D.辩护

53. From what the father said to his son, we know the father ________. A. could understand his wife B. always argued with his wife C. was a good cook

D. worked hard every day

54. What has the writer learned from his father? A. The father liked to eat burnt toast.

B. The mother was not a good mother and was a little funny. C. Understanding is the basic point of everything. D. Life is not perfect, but the father is perfect. 55. What is the best title of the passage? A. Life is imperfect B. The father and the son C. A big dinner

D. Burnt toast never hurt anyone

C

阅读短文,根据短文内容,从所给选项中选出能填入空白处的最佳选项,然后完成第60题。

A. The fridge even has speakers inside. B. Inside are three built – in(内置的) cameras. C. It is called the Samsung FamilyHub Fridge. D. The app will also learn a family’s shopping habits. The Samsung company has made a smart fridge that can do much

more than a common one. 56 It connects to your Wi – Fi and there is a touchscreen on the front of the fridge, which will let you manage your shopping lists.

57 They can be watched from anywhere with an app on a smartphone. The cameras take a photo every time you open the fridge to show what’s being used and what you are about to use up.

The touchscreen also shows a calendar, photos and notes to keep the family updated(更新的) on everything. With another special app, you can directly order what you need from your local supermarkets. 58 It can make suggestions on what to buy.

59 So you can send music or your favorite TV show to the fridge, to play on the

英语试卷 第8页(共28页)

-------------在-------------------- 此 ____________--------------------__卷__号生 _考__ _ _ _ _-------------------- ___上_____ _ _ _ ____________--------------------____答__名__姓__ _ _ _ ___--------------------__题________校学--------------------业无毕--------------------效---------------- touchscreen.

60. Which sentence is TRUE according to the passage? A. There are three built – in cameras outside the fridge. B. A smart fridge can do much less than a common one. C. The app can’t make suggestions on what to buy.

D. You can order what you need from your local supermarkets with the special app.

第Ⅱ卷(非选择题 共50分)

五、口语表达(每小题1分,共10分)

A)根据对话内容,从方框中的七个选项中选出五项能填入空白处的最佳选项。

A. Would you love to do it with me? B. What a pity! C. It is a good topic. D. How great your idea is! E. But your report may not be the best. F. Well, our environment needs everyone’s effort. G. It’s said some factories pour waste water into the river near our city. Anna: What is the topic of your project? Alice: About pollution in our city. Anna: 61

Alice: The pollution is rather serious. 62 Anna: It may pollute our water.

Alice: We should do a survey near the river and take action. Anna: 63

Alice: I’ll write my report and do something for it. Anna: Sure! Let’s work together.

Alice: The city is our home. It is our duty to make it clean and beautiful. Anna: 65

B)根据对话内容,在空白处填入一个适当的词,补全对话。 Bill: Hello, Lily. What are you going to do this weekend? Lily: I’m going to have a 66 at home. It’s my 14th birthday. Bill: Oh, that’s 67 ! Happy birthday!

英语试卷 第9页(共28页)

Lily: Thank you. Would you like to come? I’ll be very happy if you can come.

Bill: Sure. And I’ll bring some cakes made by my mom. She’s good at 68 , you know. Lily: Thanks. The party will start at 10 o’clock. After that, how about having a 69 in the

park?

Bill: Good idea! We can eat the cakes there. Lily: All right. See you 70 .

六、综合填空(每小题1分,共7分)

阅读短文,从下面方框中选择正确的单词,并用适当形式完成下面的短文。 happy hand follow love one think fill This summer, my family and my aunt’s family went to National Parks in Canada. We spent most of the time hiking(徒步).

One day, we hiked to a popular hiking way in Canada. Everything is beautiful. My cousin and I saw lots of 71 animals like squirrels(松鼠) and chipmunks(花栗鼠). Surprisingly we saw a chipmunk with dirty hands. His hands were 72 of berry juice! My cousin and I named it Jairo. We 73 that Jairo was very clever chipmunk. He 74 us the whole time. My cousin said, “Do you want to shake 75 with him?” So I held out my hand. I could not believe it when he touched my hand! It was the 76 time in my life I had touched a wild animal. I did it! What an exciting moment!

At that moment, I believed that animals could be friends. People and animals should live together 77 .

七、任务型阅读(每小题2分,共10分)

①A recent report found that kids 30 years ago could run faster and longer than kids today.②The report found that today’s kids were 15% less healthy than kids from 30 years ago.

You’re a 13 – year – old girl. Your mom was the same kind of kid when she was your age. Now imagine we could set up a mile race between you and your mom from 30 years ago. The study shows your mom would probably beat you in the race by 1.5 minutes. It was the same for boys. A boy from 30 years ago would beat boy today.

The scientists who did the study think there are some reasons for the big fall in health. First, too many of today’s kids are overweight. That makes it harder for them to run fast. Second, kids today don’t get enough exercise. The doctor says that kids should take exercise at least 60 minutes every day. That’s why ③学生在学校上体育课是重要的。

英语试卷 第10页(共28页)

So what should kids do? If you don’t want your mom and dad to think they are faster than you, don’t spend a lot of time looking through the Internet, watching TV or movies. Instead, do things that will get you up and to move. 任务一:请将①句翻译成汉语。

78.________________________________________________________________________ 任务二:请写出②句的同义句。

79. The report found that kids from 30 years ago were 15% ________ ________ than today’s

kids.

任务三:请将③句翻译成英语。

80. That’s why _______________________________________________________________ 任务四:根据短文内容,回答下面问题。

81. What does the underlined word “That” mean in the passage?

_______________________________________________________________________ 82. If you want to be faster than your parents, what should you do?

_______________________________________________________________________

八、书面表达(A部分每小题2分;B部分15分,共23分)

A)完成句子。(每空一词)

83.青少年应该被允许选择自己的爱好。

________ should be ________ to choose their own hobbies. 84.到目前为止,我们已经为考试做好了准备。 ________ ________, we have been ready for the exam. 85.让我们齐心协力实现!

Let’s ________ ________ to achieve Chinese Dream.

86.青海正在变得越来越美丽,每年夏天有数以千计的游客来度假。

Qinghai is becoming more and more beautiful, ________ _______ tourists come to enjoy their holidays every summer. B)文段表达。

今年是西宁市创建全国文明城市的攻坚之年,我市中小学正在开展以“提升文明素养,做文明礼仪的倡导者”为主题的英语作文比赛。请写一篇80词左右的短文(文中不得出现真实校名和姓名;首句已给出,不计入总词数)。要求包括以下要点:

1.说话有礼貌;

2.不横穿马路;

3.不乱扔垃圾;

英语试卷 第11页(共28页)

4.不采摘花草; 5.不在公共场所大声喧哗 Be A Student With Good Manners

Nowadays we are trying our best to make Xining become a civilized city. As students, we must know what we should do and what we shouldn’t do._____________________________ _______________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

英语试卷 第12页(共28页)

青海省西宁市2017年初中毕业暨升学考试

英语答案解析

第Ⅰ卷

一、听力理解 1.【答案】A 2.【答案】C 3.【答案】B 4.【答案】B 5.【答案】C 6.【答案】C 7.【答案】A 8.【答案】B 9.【答案】A 10.【答案】B 11.【答案】C 12.【答案】B 13.【答案】B 14.【答案】A 15.【答案】C 16.【答案】B 17.【答案】C 18.【答案】A 19.【答案】C 20.【答案】B 二、单项选择 21.【答案】B

【解析】句意为:我想成为一名警方画像师。那是一项有趣的工作。分析语境可知,第一空泛指“一名警方画像师”,且police的读音以辅音音素开头,应用不定冠词a;第二空泛指“一项有趣的工作”,且Interesting的读音以元音音素开头应用不定冠词an。故选B。 【考点】冠词的用法。

7 / 14

22.【答案】C

【解析】A项意为“发明”;B项意为“指令,指示”;C项意为“邀请”;D项意为“介绍”。根据答语“是的。我愿意去欣赏(她的音乐会)”可知,问句表示的是“你收到 Kathy音乐会的邀请了吗?”故选C。 【考点】名词辨析。 23.【答案】B

【解析】in表示在一段时间以内后接年份或月份等较长时间或者接“一段时间”表示在多久之后;on表示在具体的某一天或具体某一天的上午,下午、晚上;at表示在某一具体时刻;of意为“关于,……的”。根据空格后的“June16, 2016”可知,应用介词on。故选B。 【考点】介词辨析。 24.【答案】A

【解析】A项意为“既不……也不……,……和……都不”;B项意为“……和……都……”;C项意为“要么……要么……”;D项意为“不但……而且……”。根据答语中的“They prefer The Reader.”可知,答话人的爸爸和妈妈都不喜欢看《奔跑吧,兄弟》。故选A。 【考点】连词短语辨析。 25.【答案】B

【解析】句意为:我今天早上给你打电话了,但是没人接。那时我正在花园里浇花。分析语境可知,答语描述的是过去某个时刻正在进行的动作,因此用过去进行时。故选B。 【考点】动词的时态。 26.【答案】C

【解析】句意为:如果明天是晴天,我将和我的朋友去超市购物。if引导的条件状语从句遵循“主将从现”的原则,主句为一般将来时,从句应用一般现在时表示将来。故选C。 【考点】动词的时态。 27.【答案】A

【解析】A项意为“失望的”;B项意为“惊讶的”;C项意为“感兴趣的”;D项意为“兴奋的”。根据答语“因为他已经失败很多次了”可知,问句表示的是“这个年轻人为什么对他自己如此失望?”故选A。 【考点】形容词辨析。 28.【答案】C

【解析】句意为:大学毕业以后,我想在青海一个贫困的乡村支教。我也想。那里非常需要老师。此处描述的是客观事实,且Teachers与need之间是被动关系,故用一般现在时的被动语态。故选C。 【考点】动词的时态和语态。 29.【答案】D

英语试卷 第15页(共28页)

【解析】句意为:老人们每天早晨在广场上唱歌跳舞,玩得很高兴。enjoy oneself是固定搭配,意为“玩得高兴”。主语“the old people”表示复数概念,故此处oneself应用themselves。故选D。 【考点】代词辨析。 30.【答案】D

【解析】A项意为“赠送,泄露”;B项意为“放弃,交出”;C项意为“归还,恢复”;D项意为“分发,发出,发表”。分析语境可知,此处指“在微信上发红包”。故选D。 【考点】动词短语辨析。 31.【答案】A

【解析】引导感叹句时,what修饰的中心词是名词,how修饰的中心词是形容词或者副词。分析句子结构以及语境可知,空格处修饰的中心词是名词“work”,因此用what; work为不可数名词,感叹词what后不加冠词。故选A。 【考点】感叹句。 32.【答案】C

【解析】句意为:他的奶奶已经去世六年了。他仍然非常想念她。根据时间状语“for 6 years”可知,谓语应用现在完成时,且要用延续性动词。die为瞬间动词,不能表示持续性状态不能与“for 6 years”连用。dead是形容词,和be动词搭配表示去世的状态。故选C。 【考点】现在完成时。 33.【答案】D

【解析】A项意为“必须,一定”;B项意为“应该”;C项意为“不能”;D项意为“可能”。根据答语中的“I’m not sure.”可知,空格处表示可能性的推测,might符合题意。故选D。 【考点】情态动词。 34.【答案】B

【解析】分析句子结构可知,此处是一个宾语从句,应用陈述句语序,排除A、D两项;根据“I’m planning a trip to the beach tomorrow”可知,C项不符合语义逻辑,故排除;B项意为“我将如何去那儿”,符合语义逻辑。故选B。 【考点】宾语从句。 35.【答案】C

【解析】A项意为“不客气”;B项意为“哦,能请你再说一遍吗?”;C项意为“嗯,让我想想”;D项意为“你什么意思?”。问句句意为:打扰了,你能告诉我最近的银行在哪儿吗?根据答语中的“Oh, yes! It’s past the office, next to a big market.”可知,C项符合语境。故选C。 【考点】情景交际。

9 / 14

三、完形填空

【提示】本文是一篇记叙文。文章主要讲述了Jenny在印度参观孤儿院时的一段经历,以此来告诉我们:我们都是简单的人,能相互产生联系。 36.【答案】C

【解析】A项意为“友好的”;B项意为“危险的”;C项意为“困难的”;D项意为“容易的”。根据上文中的“there were language problems”可知,Jenny来自德国,现在在印度旅游,语言不通,因此她在新环境里与人交流是很困难的。故选C。 【考点】形容词辨析。 37.【答案】A

【解析】分析语境可知,此处指“这里(印度)的环境与她自己国家的环境非常不同”。be different from是固定搭配,意为“与……不同”。故选A。 【考点】固定搭配。 38.【答案】B

【解析】A项意为“出示,展示”;B项意为“参观,访问”;C项意为“建立,建造”;D项意为“改善,提升”。根据下文内容可知,此处指“Jenny参观了一个孤儿院”。故选B。 【考点】动词辨析。 39.【答案】A

【解析】A项意为“缓慢地”;B项意为“早地”;C项意为“几乎不,刚刚”;D项意为“容易地”,根据前一句描述可知,Jenny不确定自己能否和他们交流,因此此处指“她慢慢地走近那些儿童”。故选A。 【考点】副词辨析。 40.【答案】D

【解析】A项意为“看”;B项意为“嘲笑”;C项意为“对……喊叫”;D项意为“对……微笑”。根据空格后一句中的“smiled back”可知,此处指“其中一个孩子对Jenny微笑”。故选D。 【考点】动词短语辨析。 41.【答案】A

【解析】A项意为“唱”;B项意为“写”;C项意为“说”;D项意为“玩耍,演奏”。根据空格后的“a song” 以及下文描述可知,此处指“Jenny开始用德文唱歌。”故选A。 【考点】动词辨析。 42.【答案】C

【解析】A项意为“俱乐部”;B项意为“谈话”;C项意为“娱乐,有趣的活动”;D项意为“舞蹈”。根据前文描述可知,此处指的是“另一个孩子想要加入这个有趣的活动中”。故选C。

英语试卷 第19页(共28页)

【考点】名词辨析。 43.【答案】C

【解析】A项意为“忘记”;B项意为“记得”C项意为“分享”;D项意为“错过,想念”。分析语境可知,此处指“他们在一起分享了许多欢笑”。故选C。 【考点】动词辨析。 44.【答案】A

【解析】A项意为“能,可以”;B项意为“必须,一定”;C项意为“需要”;D项意为“应该”。根据语境以及上句中的“See, I don’t have any language problems”可知,此处指“我们能够与人说话交流”。故选A。 【考点】情态动词辨析。 45.【答案】D

【解析】A项意为“压力”;B项意为“错误”;C项意为“风俗,习惯”;D项意为“能力”。根据语境和空格后的“connect with each other”可知,此处指“我们有链接彼此的能力”。故选D。 【考点】名词辨析。 四、阅读理解 46.【答案】A

【解析】根据文中所列带“*”的句子可知,作者一共给出了10条建议。故选A。 47.【答案】D

【解析】根据画线部分所在句中的“You may get angry”以及常识可知,画线部分指“当事情不像你想象的那样进行时”。故选D。 48.【答案】B

【解析】该题问的是如果你沿着你的房子跑五圈,而你的房子的周长是260米,那么你要跑多少米。根据题干所给数据可知,你一共要跑(260×5=)1300米。故选B。 49.【答案】C

【解析】根据文中所列带“*”的句子可知,C项“与朋友打架”文章并未提及。故选C。 50.【答案】A

【解析】通读全文内容可知,本文主要就如何应对愤怒提出了几条建议。故选A。 51.【答案】B

【解析】根据第二段最后两句“But I remember watching him put butter on that toast. He ate it up as usual.”可知,作者的父亲把烤焦的面包全吃完了。故选B。 52.【答案】C

【解析】根据画线词所在句中的“for burning the toast”以及上文描述可知,母亲应是因为烤焦了面包而向

11 / 14

父亲道歉。故apologize的意思应该是“道歉”。故选C。 53.【答案】A

【解析】根据第三段中父亲所说的话“妈妈今天工作很辛苦,她真的很累。一点烤焦的面包不会伤害任何人”可推知,作者的父亲很理解体谅自己的妻子。故选A。 54.【答案】C

【解析】根据最后一段第五、六句But I’ve learned something important from my father. Understanding is the basis of everything...”可知,作者从父亲那里明白了“理解是一切的基础”这一道理。故选C。 55.【答案】D

【解析】通读全文内容可知,本文主要讲述了父亲吃掉了被母亲烤焦的面包,从中可以看出父亲对母亲的理解与体谅。文章围绕“烤焦的面包”展开,因此D项“烤焦的面包不会伤害任何人”最符合本文主题,适合做标题。故选D。 56.【答案】C 57.【答案】B 58.【答案】D 59.【答案】A 60.【答案】D

第Ⅱ卷

五、口语表达 61.【答案】C 62.【答案】G 63.【答案】D .【答案】A 65.【答案】F 66.【答案】party

67.【答案】great/good/wonderful/nice 68.【答案】cooking 69.【答案】picnic 70.【答案】then 六、综合填空 71.【答案】lovely 72.【答案】full

英语试卷 第23页(共28页)

73.【答案】thought 74.【答案】followed 75.【答案】hands 76.【答案】first 77.【答案】happily 七、任务型阅读

78.【答案】一篇近期的报道发现30年前的孩子们比现在的孩子们跑得更快而且更远。 79.【答案】more healthy

80.【答案】it’s important for students to have PE classes/lessons at school. 81.【答案】Too many of today’s kids are overweight/Being overweight

82.【答案】Do things that will get us up and to move./Take exercise./Exercise./Get enough exercise. 83.【答案】Teenagers allowed 84.【答案】So far 85.【答案】pull together 86.【答案】thousands of 八、书面表达

【答案】One possible version

Be A student With Good Manners

Nowadays we are trying our best to make Xining become a civilized city. As students, we must know what we should do and what we shouldn’t do.

I think we should take an active part in this activity. First, we are supposed to speak politely. We can say “Thank you.”“ Excuse me,...?” or“ Could you please..? ” as often as possible. Then, we should cross the road when the traffic light is green. Third, please don’t step on the grass or pick flowers. Do remember no matter where we go, be sure not to throw litter everywhere, what’s more, we shouldn’t speak loudly in public.

It’s our duty to do what we can to make our city more beautiful. I believe if everyone makes an effort, Xining will be one of the most beautiful cities in our country. 【解析】 Be A Student With Good Manners 要点提示 开头:开篇点题素材串联 尽最大努力让西宁成为一个文明城市(try one’s best to make Xining become a civilized 13 / 14

——让西宁成为一个文明城市 正文:提出建议 结尾:发出呼吁,表达美好期望

city) 说话有礼貌(speak politely) 不横穿马路(not cross the road) 不乱扔垃圾(not throw litter everywhere) 不踩踏、采摘花草(not step on grass or pick flowers) 不在公共场所大声喧哗(not speak loudly in public) ……是我们的责任(It’s our duty to…) 我相信……(I believe…) 英语试卷 第27页(共28页)

因篇幅问题不能全部显示,请点此查看更多更全内容

Copyright © 2019- huatuo0.cn 版权所有 湘ICP备2023017654号-2

违法及侵权请联系:TEL:199 18 7713 E-MAIL:2724546146@qq.com

本站由北京市万商天勤律师事务所王兴未律师提供法律服务