一、 选出画线部分读音不同的单词。(5分) ( ) 1. A often B. those C. over D. photo ( ) 2. A have B. cake C. name D. table
( ) 3. A computer B. usually C. puppet D. student ( ) 4. A please B. breakfast C. sweater D. bread ( ) 5. A scarf B. quarter C. party D. bar
二、 写出下列词组的英语或汉语。(1-5题为10分,6-7题为5分。15分) 1. 集邮 __ ____ 2. 住在中国______________________ 3. 在周二上午 __ ____ 4. 谈论 ____ 5. 忙碌的一天 ____ __ 6. at once ______ 7. different countries __ ____ 8. stay in bed ___ 9. a quarter to twelve __ ____ 10. speak loudly ___ 三、将正确答案的序号填在题前的括号内。(15分)
( ) 1. David likes ___________ photos and ___________ flowers. A. taking, grows B. taking, growing C. takes, grows ( ) 2. The boy ___________ the Internet every day. A. is surfing B. surf C. surfs ( ) 3. ___________ music, please .
A. Listen B. Listen to C. listen to
( ) 4. I often play football ___________ the weekends. A. in B. on C. at
( ) 5. The students are ___________follow the orders. A. trying to B. trying C. try to
( ) 6. —Do you have ___________ hobbies? —Yes, I do.
A. some B. any C. a
( ) 7. The girl can skate, ___________the boy can’t. A. but B. and C. to
( ) 8. I can play ___________ football . My sister can play ___________ violin. A. the; the B. the; / C. / ; the
( ) 9. David goes to school ___________ Monday ___________ Friday by bus. A. on; and B. from; to C. for; to ( ) 10. My brother ___________ books now. A. reads B. reading C. is reading
四、从Ⅱ栏中找出能回答Ⅰ栏中问题的选项,并将其序号填入题前的括号内。( 5分)
I II
( ) 1. Hello, may I speak to Helen? A. She often draws pictures. ( ) 2. What is she doing there? B. She is singing. ( ) 3. What day is it today? C. I’ve got a bad cough. ( ) 4. What’s the matter? D. It’s Saturday.
( ) 5. What does Nancy usually do on Sundays? E. Sorry, wrong number. 五、根据中文完成句子,每空一词。(10分)
1.Helen放学后通常做什么?她通常做家庭作业。
What _ ___ Helen usually do after school? She usually does ___ __ homework. 2.星期三上午我们上什么课?我们上英语和计算机课程。
What __ __ do we have __ _Wednesday morning ? We have and Computer Studies.
3.你母亲有一些爱好吗?是的,她有。她喜欢洗衣服。 __ __ your mother have any __ __? Yes, she _ ___. 4.用你的右手触摸你的左脚。
________ your right hand _______ your left foot . 六、用所给单词的适当形式填空。(5分)
1. It’s ten past four. The girls ___________ (play) games.
2. There ___________ ( be ) two swings and a slide in our school. 3. Do you like___________ (skate)?
4. My sister___________ ( have) a nice box.
5. Please show your stamps to___________. (she) 七、按要求完成下列句子,每空一词。(10分)
1. There is some water in the glass. (改为一般疑问句) ___________ there ___________ water in the glass ? 2. I feel ill now. (对划线部分提问)
___________ ___________ you feel now? 3. I like playing chess.(改为否定句) I ___________ like ___________ chess.
4. better, hope, I, you, soon, get (连词成句) .
5. are, different, we, from, countries (连词成句) . 八、阅读理解(10分) (A)
阅读短文判断正误,正确的写 T,错误的写 F。 (5分)
Helen usually gets up very early in the morning. She often goes to school at about half past seven. She has her first lesson at eight o five. She doesn’t go home at noon. She has lunch at a quarter to eleven at school. After lunch, she has a rest for half an hour. Then she plays games with her classmates. Classes are over at half past four. Helen goes home with her friends at about five. At six thirty, she has supper with her parents. She goes to bed at half past nine. That’s Helen’s day. ( ) 1. Helen usually gets up late in the morning.
( ) 2. The first lesson begins at about half past seven. ( ) 3. Helen doesn’t have lunch at home.
( ) 4. Helen goes home with her classmates at about four. ( ) 5. Helen goes to bed at nine thirty. (B)
阅读短文并选择正确答案。(5分)
My name is Yang Ling. I’m a student in a primary school here. I have four lessons in the morning and three lessons in the afternoon. I have Chinese, Maths, Art, Science,
Social Science and Computer Studies. I like Maths and Art. But my friend Lily doesn’t. She likes Art and Computer Studies. Many students in our school like Art very much. They like drawing pictures. Some students like sport. They usually play football and basketball after school. On Saturdays and Sundays, I usually do housework. Sometimes I make model cars with my classmates. ( ) 1. How many lessons does Yang Ling have a day? A. Four. B. Six. C. Seven. ( ) 2. Who is Lily?
A. Yang Ling’s friend. B. Yang Ling’s sister. C. Sorry, I don’t know. ( ) 3. What subjects does Lily like?
A. Art and Maths. B. Art and Computer Studies. C. Art and Social Science. ( ) 4. What do some students usually do after school?
A. Play football and baseball. B. Play basketball and football. C. Play football and volleyball.
( ) 5. What does Yang Ling usually do at the weekends? A. Draw pictures.
B. Do housework and make model cars. C. Do homework and make model planes.
一、写出下列词组的英语或汉语。(共10小题;每小题1分,满分10分) 1. collect stamps 2. learn…from… 3. on Tuesday morning 4.talk about 5.write an e-mail to me
6. 立刻 7. 相同的爱好 8. 呆在床上 9. 11:45 10.大声地说
二、将正确答案的序号填在题前的括号内。(共15小题;每小题1分,满分15分)
1.B 2.C 3.B 4.C 5.A 6.A 7.B 8.A 9.C 10.C 11.B 12.C 13.B 14.C 15.A 三、从Ⅱ栏中找出能回答Ⅰ栏中问题的选项,并将其序号填入题前的括号内。(共5小题;每小题1分,满分5分) 1.E 2.B 3.D 4.C 5.A
四、看图完成对话,每空一词。(共10小题;每小题1分,满分10分) 1.Where; America; speak; English 2.does; spend; his; takes; about; do
五、用所给词的适当形式填空。(共10小题;每小题1分,满分10分) 1. to water 2.are playing 3.are 4. cards 5.skating 6. watch 7.has 8.Nancy’s 9.her 10.go
六、按要求完成下列句子,每空一词。(共5小题;每小题2分,满分10分) 1.Is; any 2.How; do 3.What; does 4.don’t; playing 5.time; for
七、阅读短文并判断正误,正确的写 T,错误的写 F。 (共5小题;每小题1分,满分5分)
1.F 2.F 3.T 4.F 5.T
八、阅读短文并选择正确答案。(共5小题;每小题1分,满分5分) 1.C 2.A 3.B 5.B 5. B
(二)
一、 请按要求写单词。(10分) 1.September(缩写形式)
2.mother(口语形式) 3.run(ing形式)
4.over there(译成汉语) 5.tomato(复数形式) 二、选出与众不同的一项。(10分)
( )1. A. often B. usually C.noon ( )2. A.spring B.fall C.skate ( )3. A .dog B .elephant C.play ( )4. A .swim B .people C.write ( )5. A .third B .fourth C.eight ( )6. A.winter B.cool C.spring ( )7. A.cold B.warm C.walk ( )8 A. skate B. swim C. season ( )9 . A. first B.two C. second ( )10. A. May B.July C. Sunday 三、 选择正确的答案(10分) ( ).1 .______ is your birthday ? A. What B. When C. Why
( ).2.I eat dinner ________ 7:00 in the evening ? A. on B. in C. at ( ) .3.What _____ you doing ? A. are B. am C .is
( ) .4.John is ______the phone .
A. answering B .answer C. are answering ( ) .5 .When is your birthday ?It’s ______. A. June 9 B. June the 9 C. June 9th . ( )6.What do you do ____the weekend? A. on B. in C. at
( )7._____season do you like best? A. Which B. What C. How ( )8.Kate ____ playing chess. A.am B.is C.are ( )9.Can I speak ___John? A.for B to C.on
( )10. The fish is in the river.
A. swim B. swims C. Swimming 四、情景选择(15分)
( ) 1.如果你想了解别人是干什么的,你可以问: A. Who are you? B. What do you like? C. What do you do?
( )2. 你在问别人问题之前,你可以有礼貌地说:
A. I’m sorry. B. Excuse me. C. Can you help me? ( )3. 如果你想了解别人最喜欢吃什么,你可以问: A. What do you like? B. What’s your favourite food? C. Do you like this?
( ) 4. 如果你想了解今天是几月几日,你应该问: A. What is the date today? B. What day is it today? C. What is it?
( )5. 妈妈称赞你说:You’re so helpful(有用的),你应该回答: A. You’re welcome. B. I’m not helpful. C. Thank you. ( )6. 如果你想问别人星期一上什么课, 你可以问: A. What do you do on Monday? B. What would you like on Monday? C. What do you have on Mondays?
( )7.打电话时如果想知道对方是谁,应该问:
A. Who are you? B. Who’s that? C. Who’s this? ( )8. 如果你想和李先生通电话,你可以说: A. Hello. May I speak to Mr. Li? B. Where is Mr. Li, please? C. Who is Mr. Li?
( )9. 如果你想了解对方正在做什么, 你可以问: A. What are you? B. Where are you? C. What are you doing?
( )10. 如果你想问他们经常做什么,你可以问: A. What do they often do? B. What are they doing? C. What can they do?
( )11. 如果你想问别人几点起床,你可以问:
A. What time do you get up? B. Why do you get up? C. How do you get up?
( )12. 如果你想了解John正在做什么,你应该问: A. What can John do? B. What is John doing? C. What does John do?
( )13. 如果你告诉别人到了走的时间了,你应该说: A. Let’s go. B. Can you go now? C. It’s time to go. ( )14. 在电话中介绍自己是谁,你可以说:
A. I am Peter. B. My name is Peter. C. This is Peter. ( )15.你想知道别人生日什么时候,你该怎么问:
A. What are you? B.What’s your favourite food? C.when is your birthday? 五、连词成句(10分)
1 dancing is monkey the(.)
______________________________________________ 2 beautiful spring is (.)
___________________________________________________ 3. is What the date(?)
___________________________________________________
4. am doing I the dishes (.)
___________________________________________________ 5. is doing Brother homework (.)
___________________________________________________ 六、连线题(5分) January Christmas Day March National Day June Children’s Day October Tree-planting Day December New Year’s Day
七、阅读短文(10分),在括号里正确的用(T),错误的用(F)。 It’s summer. Zoom and Zip swim in the lake(湖).they are happy . “I like
Summer,”says Zip. “Why do you like summer? ”asks Zoom. “because I can swim in the lake.”
It’s fall. Zoom and Zip go hiking. They eat a lot.
Winter comes. Zoom and Zip don’t skate. They sleep.
Spring comes. Zoom and Zip wake up .They fly kites. “I like winter,” says Zoom. “Why do you like winter?” asks Zip. “Because I can sleep a long time.” in the winter,they can sleep.
( ) 1.Zip likes Summer.
( ) 2.It’s summer, Zoom and Zip go hiking. ( ) 3.Zip can swim in the lake.
( ) 4.Zip can sleep for a long time in spring. ( ) 5.Winter comes. Zoom and Zip can sleep.
笔试部分:一,1 Sept. 2 Mom 3running 4 在那边 5 tomatoes 二, 1-5CCCBC 6-10BCCBC 三,1-5BCAAC 6-10 AABBC 四,1-5CBBAC 6-10CCACA 10-15ABCCC
五,1. The monkey is dancing. 2.Spring is beautiful.3.What is the date? 4.I am doing the dishes. 5.Brother is doing homework. 六,
January Christmas Day March National Day June Children’s Day October Tree-planting Day December New Year’s Day 七,TFTFT
因篇幅问题不能全部显示,请点此查看更多更全内容
Copyright © 2019- huatuo0.cn 版权所有 湘ICP备2023017654号-2
违法及侵权请联系:TEL:199 18 7713 E-MAIL:2724546146@qq.com
本站由北京市万商天勤律师事务所王兴未律师提供法律服务