您好,欢迎来到华佗小知识。
搜索
您的当前位置:首页被动语态专项练习初二

被动语态专项练习初二

来源:华佗小知识


被动语态专项练习

Ⅰ单项选择1. Good books ____ again and again.

A. should be readed B. should be read

C. must read D. ought to read

2. The children ____ by the nurse.

A. were looked B. looked after C. were looked after D. looked

3. He ___ some pieces of advice, but he ____ to them.

A. gave, didn't listen B. was given, wasn't listened

C. give, wasn't listened D. was given, didn't listen

4. When____ the accident _____ ?

A. was, happen B. did, happen

C. is, happen D. was, happened

5. The question ____ by us soon.

A. is going to discuss B. will discuss

C. is going to be discussed D. has been discussed

6. The lab ____ about five years ago.

A. was builded B. was built C. builds D. has been built

7. A lot of tall buildings _____ in his hometown in the last three years.

A. have set up B. have been set up

C. were set up D. set up

8. They ____ printing 500 copies by the end of last month.

A. had finished B. have finished

C. had been finished D. have been finished

9. Rice ___ also _____ in their hometown.

A. is…grown B. is…grew C. was…grew D. was…grown

10. He ____ by the teachers.

A. is always praised B. praises

C. have been praised D. always is praised

11. Great changes ____ place. Many new schools____ .

A. have taken, have been opened B. take, are open

C. are taken, open D. have been taken, are opened

12. The picture______ in October, 1996.

A. was taking B. had been taken C. was taken D. had taken

13. We can't use the bridge now, because it______ .

A. has been repaired B. is repairing C. is repaired D. is being repaired

14. I ______the way to the railway station by a policeman.

A. was shown B. showed C. have shown D. was showing

15. The war______ in 1941.

A. broke out B. had been broken out

C. was broken out D. had broken out

16. When water______ , it will be changed into vapor(蒸汽).

A. is heated B. heating C. has heated D. heats

17. We can't enter the room because its door______ .

A. locked B. locks C. is locked D. is locking

18. They ______day and night.

A. are made work B. are made to work

C. made to be worked D. are making to work

19. Chang'an Road is ______of people.

A. filled B. fill C. full D. fulled

20. Man-made satellites ______into space by many countries.

A. was sent up B. is sent up

C. have been sent up D. has been sent up

21. This English song _____ often _____ by the children.

A. is, singing B. is, sung C. will, sing D. was, sung

22.The windows of our house _____once a week.

A. must clean B. have cleaned C. is cleaned D. are cleaned

23. When ______ the People's Republic of China_____ ?

A. was, found B. was, founded C. did, found D. does, found

24. Mary's radio ______ by my brother just now.

A. will be mended B. has mended C. was mended D. mended

25. Your exercise books _____ after class.

A. will hand in B. must hand in

C. handed in D. must be handed in

26. Some trees may ______ at other times of the year.

A. be planted B. plant

C. are planted D. will be planted

27. The sun _____ at night as usual.

A. can be seen B. can't see C. can't be seen D. doesn't see

28. A new English play _____ there next week.

A. will put on B. will be put on

C. is going to put on D. will be putted on

29. A strange thing _____ in our school yesterday.

A. was happened B. has been happened

C. happened D. was going to happen

30. The glass ______ . It _____ by little Tom this morning.

A. broke, is broken B. is broken, was broken

C. was broken, broke D. has been broken, broken

1. I saw the boy run yesterday.

2. He told me that he would come back soon.

3. You can find a lot of differences between the two languages.

4. Do you water your flowers every day?

5. The wind blew down the big tree last night.

6. I think that he is right.

7. He had not thrown the bad food.

8. Mother was not mending the trousers.

9. They would not take him to Beijing.

10. Nobody knew me in this town at that time.

Ⅰ单项选择

1. B 2. C 3. D 4. B 5. C

6. B 7. B 8. A 9. A 10. A

11. A 12. C 13. D 14. A 15. A

16. A 17. C 18. B 19. C 20. C

21.B 22. D 23.B 24. C 25.D

26. A 27. C 28. B 29. C 30. B

Ⅱ、把下列句子改为被动语态

1. The boy was seen to run by me yesterday.

2. I was told that he would come back soon.

3. A lot of differences can be found by you between the two languages.

4. Are your flowers watered every day?

5. The big tree was blown down last night.

6. It is thought that he is right.

7. The bad food had not been thrown.

8. The trousers were not being mended by my mother.

9. He would not be taken to Beijing.

10. I was known by nobody in this town at that time.

因篇幅问题不能全部显示,请点此查看更多更全内容

Copyright © 2019- huatuo0.cn 版权所有 湘ICP备2023017654号-2

违法及侵权请联系:TEL:199 18 7713 E-MAIL:2724546146@qq.com

本站由北京市万商天勤律师事务所王兴未律师提供法律服务